Privacy Statement - Solution Planners,Specialist CAD planning and estimating for floors and floor coverings

Go to content

Main menu:

Solution Planners - Privacy Statement

Solution Planners are committed to protecting user privacy.  We understand that visitors and users of this website are concerned about their privacy, and the confidentiality and security of any information that is provided.

Information collected on this website.


As a general rule, Solution Planners does not collect personal information about you when you visit our website. You can visit our site without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information, unless you choose to do so through our contact page.

When you visit this website, our web measurement tools and Internet Service Providers record anonymous information for statistical purposes only, this includes:

The type of browser us,computer platform and screen resolution.

Your traffic patterns through our site such as:

  • Date,time and duration of your visit

  • Type of browser used

  • Pages you accessed and documents download

  • Referring or previous site visited(if applicable)

  • The internet address of the server accessing our site.


No attempt is or will be made to identify you or disclose your personal information except where required under law.

You should be aware that when you send information over the internet or by email we cannot guarantee the security of that information. If you need to provide personal information to Solution Planners in the course of doing business with us, you can contact us by alternate means, including phone, fax and mail.

E-Mail management

Solution Planners will handle your personal information in accordance with the Information Privacy Act 2009. This information will only be used in the process of doing business with you; we will not pass on that information to any other party.

Our Internet Service provider may monitor email traffic for system trouble shooting and maintenance purposes only.

This website may contain links to other sites, Solution Planners is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites.


 
Back to content | Back to main menu